epidemic home
links artists, partners, collaborators
EPIDEMIC ARTISTS

Jean Michel Bruyère / LFKs

Du Zhenjun

Dumb Type

Ex Machina / Robert Lepage

Ivana Franke

Granular-Synthesis

Kurt Hentschläger

Ryoji Ikeda

Ulf Langheinrich

Rihoko Sato

Shiro Takatani

Saburo Teshigawara / Karas

 
PARTNERS AND COLLABORATORS  
 

Ars Electronica Center Linz

Art Zoyd

Ballet Preljocaj

Barbican Centre London

Bergen International Festival

Berliner Festspiele

Biennale de la Danse à Lyon

Bonlieu Scène nationale Annecy

Borusan Sanat

Cankarjev Dom Ljubljana

CDC Toulouse Midi-Pyrénées

Change Performing Arts Milano

Chekhov International Theatre Festival Moscow

Cité des sciences et de l'industrie Paris

Cultural Industry London

deSingel - Internationale Kunstcampus

FACT Liverpool

Festival Art Rock St Brieuc

Festival d'Avignon

Festival de Danse Cannes / Palais des Festivals et des Congrès

Festival de Marseille

Festival de Otoño en primavera Madrid

Festival Elektra Montreal

Festival GREC Barcelona

Festival International d'Art Lyrique d'Aix-en-Provence

Festival Romaeuropa

Festival Seconde nature Aix-en-Provence

Festival TransAmériques Montreal

Festival/Tokyo

Festival Transart Bolzano

Fondation BNP Paribas

Forma - Arts & Media Producers

Fournos Center for the Art & the New Technologies, Athens

Get Sound

GRAME Lyon

Heiner Goebbels

Hellerau - European Center for the Arts, Dresden

Hong Kong City University School of Creative Media - ALiVE

Hong Kong City University School of Creative Media - SCM

ICC/NTT Center Tokyo

iCinema Centre for Interactive Cinema Research Sydney

International festival-school of contemporary art
   TERRITORY Moscow

La Comédie de Clermont-Ferrand, scène nationale

La Comète - Scène nationale de Châons en Champagne

Le Parvis Scène Nationale Tarbes-Pyrénées

Le Volcan - Scène nationale du Havre

Les Halles de Schaerbeek Brussels

Les Théâtres de la Ville de Luxembourg

Lille 2004 - European Capital of culture

lille3000

Lincoln Center Festival New York

Liverpool Biennial

MACRO Roma - Museo d'arte contemporanea Roma

Maison de la Danse de Lyon

Maison des Arts de Créteil

Martin-Gropius-Bau Berlin

M.A.K. Wien

Manège Maubeuge - Scène Nationale

MC2 : Maison de la culture de Grenoble

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Michael Saup

Montpellier Danse

Musée d'Art contemporain de Lyon

National Arts Center Ottawa

New National Theatre Tokyo

Odéon-Théâtre de l'Europe, Paris

Orchestre National de Lille

Opéra de Lille

Opéra National de Paris

Parc et Grande Halle de la Villette

Pierre Bongiovanni - Sklunk

Ruhrtriennale

Sarah Kenderdine

SAT - Société des arts technologiques Montréal

STRP Biennial

Teatro Central Sevilla

Terry Riley

Théâtre de Caen

Théâtre des Champs-Élysées Paris

Théâtre National de Bordeaux en Aquitaine

Théâtre National de Chaillot Paris

TNT - Théâtre National de Toulouse - Midi-Pyrénées

Theatre Royal Plymouth

Tokyo Metropolitan Theatre

Venice Biennial

V2_Organisatie Rotterdam

Volker Kuchelmeister

Walker Arts Center Minneapolis

Wiener Festwochen

Yamaguchi Center for Arts and Media

Z.K.M. Karlsruhe

235-media Köln